Other Leaders

MAIN CAMPUS CHRISTIAN UNION – UoN LEADERSHIP 2019/2020

OFFICE OF THE FIRST VICE CHAIRPERSON

IN CHARGE COMPASSION

CELESTINE MUSEMI

IN CHARGE COUNSELLING AND PEER EDUCATION

EMMANUEL CHACHA

IN CHARGE CATERING

MAKARIOS KAMAU

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE CATERING

ESTHER NJERI

IN CHARGE SICK BAY

ANN NGUNA

OFFICE OF the SECOND VICE CHAIRPERSON

IN CHARGE SOUND

RAVINE WAFULA

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE SOUND

CALVIN SONGOK

IN CHARGE SOUND AND WORSHIP MINISTRY

JAMES ALPHAYO

IN CHARGE PROJECTIONS

BENJAMIN WEKESA

MEMBER 1

VICTOR SAINA

MEMBER 2

JACOB MUMO

MEMBER 3

NELLY JEROP

MEMBER 4

SHEILA TIMMY

SUNDAY SERVICE COMMITTEE

ASSISTANT CO-ORDINATOR

PRISCILLA AKINYI

SECRETARY

JOSIAH MURIUKI

VICE SECRETARY

VICKY JEMUTAI

TREASURER

CYRUS MUTURI

7I/C THEATRE

CORNELIUS MUKHOYA

I/C PUBLICITY

ANTONY NJENGA

USHERS REPRESENTATIVE

JANE MBUGUA

SUNDAY SCHOOL CO-ORDINATOR

PETER NGUKA

ASSISTANT I/C SUNDAY SCHOOL

TABITHA KIMEU

OFFICE OF TREASURER

CHAIRPERSON INVESTMENT

CHARLES KWENDO

SECRETARY

FARIDAH GAKII

VICE SECRETARY

MICHAEL MUSYOKI

MEMBER 1

GRACE MWIKALI

MEMBER 2

RAPHAEL NYALE

MEMBER 3

MARY MAINA

OFFICE OF VICE SECRETARY

IN CHARGE ICT AND PUBLICITY TEAM

EDWIN MUSARA

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE ICT TEAM

SIMON MWANGI KIMANI

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE PUBLICITY

DENNIS MUNGAI

MEMBER 1

EMMAH JABER

MEMBER 2

LESTER KILUMA

IN CHARGE MEDIA AND JOURNALISM

BEN NDINGO

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE MEDIA AND JOURNALISM

SARAH WANZAU

DISCIPLESHIP COMMITTEE

ASSISTANT COORDINATOR

JOHN NEWTON

SECRETARY

REAGAN OJERO

IN CHARGE FOLLOW UP

VALENTINE ROBIRO

ASSIATANT IN CHARGE FOLLOW UP

EMMANUEL KIPRONO

ORGANISER 1

BENJAMIN LORE

ORGANISER 2

VERONICAH MWANGI

IN CHARGE TRAINING

GRACE KANYI

ASAP COMMITTEE

ASSISTANT COORDINATOR

ESTHER IDAWO

SECRETARY

CATHERINE WAIRIMU

IN CHARGE DATABASE

HANNAH WANJAU

INCHARGE MENTORSHIP

JOHN CHEGE

LITERATURE COMMITTEE

ASSISTANT COORDINATOR

FAITH NZUKA

BOOK STALL MANAGER

JANE MWAURA

ASSISTANT BOOK STALL MANAGER

SILAS MWANDIKWA

IN CHARGE LIBRARY

CELESTINE LIVUNZA

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE LIBRARY

ANNSHARON MWANGI

CHIEF EDITOR

MANNASEH NG’ANG’A

EDITOR 1

DAN SITO

EDITOR 2

EVALYNE KIBE

EDITOR 3

LYDIA WAUSI

MISSION COMMITTEE

ASSISTANT COORDINATOR

REGINA GITAU

IN CHARGE HIGH SCHOOL MINISTRY

MAUREEN CHEPKORIR

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE HIGH SCHOOL MINISTRY

DAN OYUGI

TREASURER

MARVIN OTIENO

IN CHARGE FOLLOW UP

REGINA KAREITHI

MEMBER1

CAROL NTINYARI

MEMBER 2

BARAKA LEARAT

EVANGELISM COMMITTEE

ASSISTANT CO-ORDINATOR

ENOCH OBONYO

IN CHARGE LUNCH HOUR

ELIUD TEMOI

SECRETARY LUNCH HOUR

KEZZIAH BUYANZI

VICE SECRETARY

RACHAEL CHEGE

IN CHARGE PUBLICITY

DEVICES NYONGESA

IN CHARGE IN REACH

SEBASTIAN MBUVI

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE IN REACH

FAITH MWETHYA

IN CHARGE NON-RESIDENT

ANN MUTHONI

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE NON- RESIDENT

FRED OCHIENG

CREAM

ASSISTANT CREAM CO-ORDINATOR

STEVE MAINA

IN CHARGE WORSHIP TEAM

JOSEPHINE KIRAGURI

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE WORSHIP TEAM

GERALD KILIMO

CHIEF USHER

BEATRICE MNAZI

ASSISTANT CHIEF USHER

VICTOR MICHUKI

IN CHARGE GRACED VOICES

EMMANUEL OBONYO

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE GRACED VOICES

AGRIPINNAH WANJALA

SPORTS CAPTAIN

LABAN AMANGA

IN CHARGE DRAMA

DANIEL OMONDI

IN CHARGE DANCEDOM CO-ORDINATOR

REHEMA WANDIA

PRAYER COMMITTEE

ASSISTANT PRAYER CO-ORDINATOR

SHARON MUSILI

IN-CHARGE INTERCESSORY

ALEX MAGETO

MEMBER

JOAN OKUMU

BS AND TRAINING COMMITTEE

ASSISTANT CORDINATOR

CAROLINE MATHIAS

TREASURER

KELVIN MBUGUA

IN CHARGE TRAINING

DANIEL MWENDWA

IN CHARGE BEST P

AMOS KISAMWA

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE BEST P

BELINDA MELISA

IN CHARGE BIBLE STUDY

MICHAEL AYIEKO

ASSISTANT IN CHARGE BIBLE STUDY

PAUL MWINZI

ORGANISER 1

FAITH NYAMBURA

ORGANISER 2

SUSAN MAMU

ORGANISER 3

COLLINS BICHII